artists

The following list is not conclusive. It lists artists/groups who have already participated several times in important solo and group exhibitions in Russia and abroad.

Name Stil Birth
ABC Group I/V/PH
ABRAMISHVILI Giya (Guram) P 1966 Moscow
AES+F I/PF/G/P 1987 Moscow
ALBERT Yuri PF/P 1959 Moscow
ALEJNIKOV Gleb M 1966 Grosny
ANUFRIYEV Sergey P/G/O
AVVAKUMOV Yuri I/G/K 1957 Tiraspol
BASILEV Sergey P 1952 Kiev
BELENOK Pyotr P 1938 – 1991 Kiev
BELKIN Anatoly P 1953 Moscow
BEZUKLADNIKOV Andrey PH 1959 Perm
BLUE NOSE GROUP PH/V/PF 1999 Novosibirsk
BLUESOUP GROUP PH 1996 Moscow
BORISOV Leonid O 1943 St. Petersburg
BORISOV Sergey PH 1975 Moscow
BRATKOV Sergej G/P/PH 1960 Charkov
BRODSKY Alexander I/O 1955 Moscow
BRUSILOVSKI Anatoly P/G 1932 Odessa
BRUSKIN Grigory P/O/I 1945 Moscow
BUGAYEV Sergei (Afrika) P/F/A/PF 1966 Novorossiisk
BUIVID Victoria PH 1962 Dnepropetrovsk
BULATOV Eric P 1933 Sverdlovsk
BULDAKOV Alex V 1980 Kostroma
CHAHAL Gor P/I 1961 Moscow
CHERNISHEV & EFIMOV I/V
CHERNYSHEV Aristarkh O/I/V 1968
CHERNYSHEVA Olga I/P/G/OPH/V 1962 Moscow
CHERNYSHOV Mikhail P 1945 Moscow
CHEZHIN Andrei PH 1960 St. Petersburg
CHUIKOV Ivan P/O/I 1935 Moscow
DEMENTEVA Aleksandra G 1960 Moscow
DUBOSARSKY Vladimir P/O/I/PT 1964 Moscow
ESCAPE GROUP I/PF/V Moscow
FAIBISSOWITSCH Semjon P/G/PH/I/V 1949 Moscow
FILATOV Nicolay P 1951 Lvov
FILIPPOW Andrej P/O/I 1959 Petropavlovsk
FLORENSKAYA Olga G/O/I/PT 1960 St. Petersburg
FLORENSKY Alexander O 1960 St. Petersburg
GANIKOVSKI Igor P 1950 Moscow
GERLOWIN Vladimir PT/O/PH/PF 1945 Wladiwostok
GONCHAROV Konstantin F 1969 – 98 St. Petersburg
GORLOVA Ludmilla V/PH 1968 Moscow
GOROKHOVSKY Eduard P 1929 – 2004 Vinnitza
GOROKHOVSKY Evgeny P 1951 Odessa
GRUPPE RUSSLAND P 1990 Moscow
GUNDLACH Sven P 1959 Moscow
GURYANOV Georgy P/PH/M 1961 St. Petersburg
GUTOV Dmitri P/I/H/V 1960 Moscow
GUTSEVICH Vladislav P 1949 Fastov
INFANTE-ARANA Francisco G/MV/I/PH/PF 1943 Vasilyevka
IVANOV Victor P 1924 Moscow
JUFIT Jevgeni M/PH 1961 St. Petersburg
KABAKOV Emilia and Ilya I/G 1933/1945 Dnepropetrovsk
KABAKOV Ilya G 1939 Dnepropetrovsk
KALENDAREV Yuri O 1947 St. Petersburg
KALLIMA Alexei P/I/G 1969 Grozny
KAWARGA Dmitry I/PH 1972 Moscow
KHLOBYSTIN Andrei A/O/K 1961 St. Petersburg
KIRTSOVA Alyona P/O 1954 Spitzbergen
KOCHEISHVILI Boris P/PT 1940 Elektrostal
KOLEJTSCHUK Wjatcheslav O/I/M/G 1941 Moscow
Kollektive Aktionen PF/PH/G 1976 Moscow
KOMAR Vitaly (& MELAMID) G/I/P 1943 Moscow
KONDRATJEW Jewgeni A/M 1959 Rebinsk
KONEVA Aleksandra PH/O 1972 Cimkent
KONSTANTINOVA Maria P 1953 Moscow
KORINA Irina O 1977 Moscow
KOSHLYAKOV Valery P/PH 1962 Salsk
KOSOLAPOV Alexander O/P/PH 1943 Moscow
KOTELNIKOV Oleg A/P/MV/PF/ 1958 St. Petersburg
KOVYLINA Elena P 1971 Moscow
KOZLOV Nikolay I 1947 Moscow
KULIK Oleg P/I/PH/V 1961 Kiev
KUPRIJANOV Wladimir I/PH/O 1954 Moscow
KUSTOV Vladimir MV/PF/P/PH 1959 St. Petersburg
LAMM Leonid P 1928 Moscow
LATISCHEV Konstantin PF/P 1966 Moscow
LEBEDEV Rostislav P/G/O 1946 Moscow
LEIDERMAN Yury PH/PT/I 1963 Odessa
LISOVSKY Alexander O/PH 1959
LYSOV Alexander C/PH/PT 1987 Bratsk
MACHULINA Diana P 1981 Lugansk
MAGARIL Mikhail P 1950 St. Petersburg
MAKAREVICH Igor G/O/PF/I/P 1943 Tripoli
MAMYSHEV Vladislav P/A/PT/PF/MV 1969 St. Petersburg
MARCHIK Daria G/I/O/PF/PH
MASLOV Oleg P/PH/MV/PF 1965 Lgov Kievsky
MATROSOV Boris G/P 1965 Moscow
MATVEYEVA Bella P/MV/F 1961 Chelyabinsk
Medizinische Hermeneutik PF/O/I/PH/PT 1987 Moscow
MELAMID Alexander G/I/P 1945 Moscow
MIKHAILOV Boris PH 1938 Kharkov
MIRONENKO Sergey O/I 1959 Moscow
MONASTYRSKI Andrej PT/PF/PH 1949 Murmansk
NAKHOVA Irina I/V/O 1955 Moscow
NANOSOV Arcadij P/G/O/V/MV 1969 Sverdlovsk
NEI Alexander P/O 1939 St. Petersburg
NEMUKHIN Vladimir P 1925 Moscow
NOVIKOV Timur P/G/PT/M/K 1958 – 2002 St. Petersburg
OCHINNIKOV Vadim P/O/G/M/PT 1951 – 1996 St. Petersburg
OLSHVANG Anton G/O/P 1965 Moscow
ORLOV Boris O/I 1941 Khimki
OSMOLOVSKI Anatoli PF/O/I/K 1969 Moscow
OSTRETSOV Georgi (Gosha) PH/PF 1967 Moscow
OSTROV Yegor P/T/P 1970 St. Petersburg
OVCHINNIKOV Nikolay P 1958 Moscow
OVCHINNIKOV Vadim P/V/PT 1951 – 1996 Pavlodar
PARFYONOVA Tatyana F 1956 Poltava
PEPPERSTEIN Pawel P/I/P/G 1966 Moscow
PETROV Arkady P 1940 Donesk
PIGANOV Ilya PH/MV/G/F 1962 Moscow
PIVOVAROV Viktor G/P/PT/I 1937 Moscow
PLAVINSKY Dmitry P/G 1937 Moscow
POLISSKI Nikolay I/PF/PH/G
POPOV Andrei P/PH/O 1974 St. Petersburg
PRIGOV Dmitri P/O/I/PF/PT 1940 Moscow
PUSHNITSKY Vitaly P/V/O/I/G 1967 St. Petersburg
PUZENKOV Georgy P/G 1953 Krasopolye
RADEK GROUP I/PF/V 1997 Moscow
ROGINSKY Mikhail P 1931 Moscow
ROITER Andrey P/I 1960 Moscow
SALAKHOVA Aidan G/V/PH 1964 Moscow
SAMOILOVA Viktoria O/P/PH 1968 Moscow
SAVCHENKOV Inal P/MV/G 1966 Novorossiiks
SAVELIEV Boris PH 1948 Chernivtsy
SHABLAVIN Sergej PH/P/O 1944 Moscow
SHELKOVSKY Igor P/O 1937 Orenburg
SHULGIN Alexei PH/M/K/O/I 1963 Moscow
SHUTOV Sergei P/I/G/V/O 1955 Potsdam
SKERSIS Viktor P/I 1956 Moscow
SOKHRANSKI Leonid O
SOKOV Leonid P/O 1941 Kalinin Region
SOTNIKOV Ivan P/PF 1961 St. Petersburg
STEJNBERG Eduard P/O 1937 Moscow
STRAUSS Joulia O/I/V/C 1974 St. Petersburg
SUNDUKOV Alexey P 1952 Kuibyshev
TER-OGANIAN Avdei PH/O/I/PF 1961 Rostov-on-Don
THE PEPPERS: Oleg Petrenko & Ludmila Skripkina P 1964/1965 Odessa/Sverdlovsk
TISHKOV Leonid O/V/G/PH/T 1945 Moscow
TITARENKO Andrei PH 1962 St. Petersburg
TOBRELUTS Olga C/V/P 1970 St. Petersburg
TOPOLSKAYA Inessa PH 1966
TOPOLSKY Dmitry PH 1967
TSHERNYSHOV Michael O/I/P/PF 1945 Moscow
TURETSKY Boris P/G 1928 – 95 Moscow
ULYMOV Valery P
VASILIEV Oleg P 1931 Moscow
VINOGRADOV Alexander P/ 1963
VISHNIAKOV Igor PH/P 1968 Moscow
VOINOV Vadim I/O 1940 St. Petersburg
VOLKOV Sergey P 1956 Kazan
VRUBEL Dmitry P 1960 Moscow
WALDRON Ira P/I 1957 St. Petersburg
YANKILEVSKY Vladimir P/G 1938 Moscow
YEFIMOV Vladislav PH/I/C/V 1964 Moscow
YEGELSKI Denis TH/PH 1963 St. Petersburg
YELAGINA Elena P/G/I 1949 Moscow
YUFIT Yevgeny PH/M/P 1961 St. Petersburg
ZAKHAROV Vadim P/V 1959 Duschaube
ZHOLUD Anya I/PH/P 1981 Leningrad
ZWEZDOCHETOV Konstantin G/O/P 1958 Moscow

Stil:

A = Actor; C = Computergraphics; F = Fashiondesign; G = Graphicdesign; I = Installations; K = Kurator; M = Musik; MV = Movie; O = Object; P = Painter; PH = Photography; PF = Performance; PT = Poetry; T = Theatre; V = Video

Comments are closed.